Above Nav Container

Centerville City Schools

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search (Mobile)

Contact CHS Staff

Contact Us

Centerville High School
500 E. Franklin St.
Centerville, OH 45459
Phone: (937) 439-3500
Fax: (937) 260-4416

Coordinating Principal: John Carroll
Secretary: Beth Noble

East Unit
Phone: (937) 439-3527
Principal: Jack Durnbaugh
Secretary: Heather Papanek

South Unit
Phone: (937) 439-3538
Principal: Chuck Cowgill
Secretary: Lori Rockhold

West Unit
Phone: (937) 439-3551
Principal: Jeff Wolff
Secretary: Lisa Szturm

Career Tech Education
Phone: (937) 439-3506
Principal: Craig Suttman
Secretary: Mona Romer

Athletic Department
Phone: (937) 439-3516
Athletic Director: Rob Dement
Assistant Athletic Director: Duane Pullins
Secretary: Kara Dierker

Our School Day

Grades 9-12: 7:50 a.m.-2:50 p.m.



CHS Staff Search

CHS Staff Directory

Dalida Abboud

Titles: French Teacher
Email:

Dawn Adams

Titles: Art Teacher
Email:

Nada Albarqawi

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Charles Alcorn

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Julie Armstrong

Titles: Art Teacher
Email:

Luke Arnold

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Michele Arnold

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Anna Bailey

Titles: Interpreter
Email:

Alan Bair

Titles: Math Teacher Teacher
Email:

Leslie Bair

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Brandon Barrometti

Titles: Band Teacher
Email:

Luke Bartlett

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Dianne Baygents

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Diane Beck

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Greg Bell

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Ashley Bergman

Titles: Health/PE Teacher
Email:

JulieAnn Bernard

Titles: Orchestra Teacher
Email:

Laura Berner

Titles: Security
Email:

Kim Boehm

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Nicole Bosscher

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Eric Bowersock

Titles: German Teacher
Email:

Jason Brandeberry

Titles: Industrial Technology Teacher
Email:

Kate Broerman

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Judith Brothers

Titles: Job Training Coordinator
Email:

Jason Brown

Titles: Career Based Intervention
Email:

Brian Bucher

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Beth Buck

Titles: South Unit Counselor
Email:

Diane Budi

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Rachel Bunger

Titles: Reading Support
Email:

Alicia Burch

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Liz Cameron

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jane Campbell

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Toni Cardamone

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Colleen Carman

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

John Carroll

Titles: Coordinating Principal
Email:

Beth Carstens

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Marc Cary

Titles: Biotechnology Teacher
Email:

Laura Caschera

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Brian Cayot

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Zachary Christensen

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Casey Clark

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Zach Cline

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Michael Cordonnier

Titles: Technical Theatre Teacher
Email:

Gayle Couch

Titles: School Nurse
Email:

Chuck Cowgill

Titles: South Unit Principal
Email:

Brook Cupps

Titles: Selective Intervention
Email:

Valerie Dagher

Titles: ELL Tutor
Email:

Amber Dailey

Titles: French Teacher
Email:

Deb Dailey

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Amanda Dalton

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Michael Dalton

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Sarah Dalton

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Ann Dankof

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Brandon Davis

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Marion Delatore

Titles: Career Pathways Coordinator & Guidance Department Head
Email:

Rob Dement

Titles: Athletic Director
Email:

Kayla DeSanctis

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Lauren Dickey

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Kara Dierker

Titles: Athletic Secretary
Email:

Brooke Doll

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Dana Duckro

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Cheri Dudash

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Jack Durnbaugh

Titles: East Unit Principal
Email:

Kim Easley

Titles: French Teacher
Email:

Ellie Ellis

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Lisa Ernest

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Robert Erwin

Titles: Environmental Science Teacher
Email:

Gary Everling

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Douglas Eyink

Titles: Orchestra Teacher
Email:

Jamie Faber

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Jocelyne Falugi

Titles: ELL Tutor
Email:

Alison Farmer

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Naomi Fisher

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Andrea Fleischman

Titles: South Unit Counselor
Email:

Chad Folck

Titles: Psychologist
Email:

Kindra Forsythe

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Aimee Frysinger

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Jodie Gallagher

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Scott Gasaway

Titles: Band Teacher
Email:

James Gobrail

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Becky Goodwin

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Carly Graham

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Carrie Grooms

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Jason Hamen

Titles: Theatre Teacher/English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Scott Harper

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Heidi Hassan

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Michael Henderson

Titles: Technology Support Specialist (9-12)
Email:

Kelli Henry

Titles: Special Education Coordinator
Email:

Tyler Hensley

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Rebecca Heronemus

Titles: Library Aide
Email:

Matthew Hess

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Kathy Hill

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Sharon Holzer

Titles: Aide
Email:

Minyu Hrebenach

Titles: ELL Tutor
Email:

Monica James

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Darrell Johnson

Titles: Security
Email:

Kristen Johnson

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Sarah Johnson

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Kelly Judy

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Susan Kelzer

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Brianne Kerns

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Scott Ketcham

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Kindt

Titles: Applied Arts Teacher
Email:

Jeffrey King

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Philip Kirby

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Kirts

Titles: Library Aide
Email:

Gary Kiser

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Joe Kitchell

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Jan Kledzik

Titles: Performing Arts Center
Email:

Gregg Klein

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Michelle Knight

Titles: Instructional Technology Coordinator (9-12)
Email:

Scott Knupp

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Lorrie Kohls

Titles: Applied Arts Teacher
Email:

Heather Kraszczyk

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Kathleen Landess

Titles: Bookkeeper
Email:

Breana Landis

Titles: Orchestra Teacher
Email:

Shannon Lavigne

Titles: Aide
Email:

Casey Lawrence

Titles: Applied Technology Teacher
Email:

Toni Lehman

Titles: East Unit Guidance Secretary
Email:

Eli Leiker

Titles: Communication Arts Teacher
Email:

Meghan Leiker

Titles: East Unit Counselor
Email:

Brittany Lewis

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Scott Long

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Lori Lonsert

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Heather Lopez

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Bryan Loveless

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Bill Madden

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Kent Maki

Titles: PE/Health Teacher
Email:

Penny Manfredi

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Anne Manning

Titles: Early Childhood Education Teacher / Literacy Specialist
Email:

Abbey Mauch

Titles: Psychologist
Email:

Megan McCormick

Titles: Clinic Nurse
Email:

Stella McCrory

Titles: West Unit Counselor
Email:

Kathryn McDonell

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Stephanie McMillen

Titles: Health/PE Teacher
Email:

Suzanne Millard

Titles: West Unit Guidance Secretary
Email:

Bryan Miller

Titles: Performing Arts Center Manager
Email:

James Miller

Titles: Information Technology Teacher
Email:

Kensie Miller

Titles: West Unit Counselor
Email:

Beth Mires

Titles: Intervention Counselor
Email:

Matt Mitchell

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Mark Mitrovich

Titles: Culinary Arts Teacher
Email:

Sheryl Monaghan

Titles: Marketing Teacher
Email:

Carly Monfort

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Sarah Montz

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Ryan Muhlenkamp

Titles: Industrial Technology Teacher
Email:

Janie Murphy

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Joel Murray

Titles: Security
Email:

Amanda Myers

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Nicholas Nagel

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Molly Neasbitt

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Jeri Neidhard

Titles: Speech & Debate Coach
Email:

Chris Newman

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Nancy Nichols

Titles: CRC Aide
Email:

Beth Noble

Titles: Secretary
Email:

Lisa Oliver

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jodi Otto

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Traci Oxley

Titles: Job Coach
Email:

Celeste Padovani

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Heather Papanek

Titles: East Unit Secretary
Email:

Bill Petraiuolo

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Janet Place

Titles: Business Teacher
Email:

Michele Poole

Titles: Continuous Care Nurse
Email:

Adam Priefer

Titles: Business Teacher
Email:

Debra Priest

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Duane Pullins

Titles: Assistant Athletic Director
Email:

Angela Puthoff

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Jill Radcliffe

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Houda Radouane

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Chad Raisch

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Debbie Rankey

Titles: Vocational Evaluator
Email:

Tricia Rapoch

Titles: Communication Arts Teacher
Email:

Tenille Redmond

Titles: Dance Teacher
Email:

Noelle Reeves

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Leslie Reinhart

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Theresa Replogle

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Jennifer Riegel

Titles: Health Teacher
Email:

Heidi Riffle

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Lori Rockhold

Titles: South Unit Secretary
Email:

Arch Rodgers

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Mona Romer

Titles: Career Education Guidance Secretary
Email:

Debbie Round

Titles: South Unit Guidance Secretary
Email:

Christine Sanderman

Titles: District Secondary School Librarian
Email:

Colleen Sanders

Titles: Yearbook Teacher
Email:

Beverly Savage

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Emily Schluter

Titles: French/German Teacher
Email:

Lindsey Schmidt

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jacob Schooler

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Emily Schwalich

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Seminary

Titles: Receptionist
Email:

Jenna Seuch

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Dana Shaver

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Dana Shaw

Titles: Business Teacher
Email:

Daryl Shelton

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Sherry Shuman

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Allison Slattery

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Amanda Smith

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Darren Smith

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Kenya Smith

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Matt Somerlot

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Ben Spalding

Titles: Choir Teacher
Email:

Laurie Spiewak

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Dan Stacy

Titles: Engineering Teacher
Email:

Caroline Stehlin

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Troy Stehlin

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Samantha Stingley

Titles: East Unit Counselor
Email:

Connie Strong

Titles: Work Study Coordinator
Email:

Julie Summers

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Craig Suttman

Titles: Career Education Principal
Email:

Patrick Swan

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Rebecca Swan

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Lisa Szturm

Titles: West Unit Secretary
Email:

Audrey Tambe

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Adam Taylor

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Chris Taylor

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Stephen Taylor

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Madison Teeters

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Debbie Thomas

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Laura Thomas

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Ana Trimble

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Matthew Turton

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Brent Ullery

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Joshua Vaccar

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Janeth Valley

Titles: Art Teacher
Email:

Judith Vance

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Raquel Von Handorf

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Michael Voytek

Titles: Band Teacher
Email:

Kevin Walsh

Titles: Career Based Intervention
Email:

Kristina Wassmann

Titles: German Teacher
Email:

Christina Weaver

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Dan West

Titles: Adapted PE Teacher
Email:

Lisa West

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Maria Whitaker

Titles: Exercise Science Teacher
Email:

Jason Whited

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Stephanie Wiedle

Titles: Speech/Language Pathologist
Email:

Julie Wilkinson

Titles: Speech/Language Pathologist
Email:

Christy Willett

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Ben Williams

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Heather Winkler

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Kevin Wintrow

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Lindsay Wipperman

Titles: ELL Tutor
Email:

Melissa Wipperman

Titles: ELL Teacher
Email:

Jamie Witt

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Jeff Wolff

Titles: West Unit Principal
Email:

Georgeanna Wright

Titles: Art Teacher
Email:

Christine Yokajty

Titles: Business Teacher
Email:

Andrew Yuker

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Matt Yux

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Emily Zimmerman

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Chris Zois

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email: