Above Nav Container

Centerville City Schools

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Contact CHS Staff

Contact Us

Centerville High School
500 E. Franklin St.
Centerville, OH 45459
Phone: 937-439-3500
Fax: 937-260-4416

Coordinating Principal: John Carroll
Secretary: Beth Noble

East Unit
Phone: 937-439-3527
Principal: Jack Durnbaugh
Secretary: Heather Papanek

South Unit
Phone: 937-439-3538
Principal: Chuck Cowgill
Secretary: Lori Rockhold

West Unit
Phone: 937-439-3551
Principal: Jeff Wolff
Secretary: Lisa Hickson

Career Tech Education
Phone: 937-439-3506
Principal: Craig Suttman
Secretary: Mona Romer

Athletic Department
Phone: 937-439-3516
Athletic Director: Rob Dement
Secretary: Kara Dierker

Our School Day

Grades 9-12: 7:50 a.m.-2:50 p.m.



CHS Staff Search

CHS Staff Directory

Dalida Abboud

Titles: French Teacher
Email:

Candace Adams

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Dawn Adams

Titles: Art Teacher
Email:

Nada Albarqawi

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Charles Alcorn

Titles: Intervention Specialist/Job Training Coordinator
Email:

Julie Armstrong

Titles: Art Teacher
Email:

Luke Arnold

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Grady Bagwell

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Anna Bailey

Titles: Interpreter
Email:

Alan Bair

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Leslie Bair

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Kenneth Barrett

Titles: District Gifted Intervention Specialist Services, Middle/High School
Email:

Brandon Barrometti

Titles: Band Teacher
Email:

Luke Bartlett

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Diane Beck

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Greg Bell

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Ashley Bergman

Titles: Health/PE Teacher
Email:

JulieAnn Bernard

Titles: Orchestra Teacher
Email:

Laura Berner

Titles: Study Hall Aide
Email:

Kim Boehm

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Nicole Bosscher

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Eric Bowersock

Titles: German Teacher
Email:

Jill Bradfield

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Jason Brandeberry

Titles: Industrial Technology Teacher
Email:

Kate Broerman

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Jason Brown

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher/Career Based Intervention
Email:

Martha Brown

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Brian Bucher

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Beth Buck

Titles: South Unit Counselor (L-Z)
Email:

Diane Budi

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Rachel Bunger

Titles: Reading Support
Email:

Alicia Burch

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Kenneth Caldwell

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Liz Cameron

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jane Campbell

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Toni Cardamone

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

John Carroll

Titles: Coordinating Principal
Email:

Beth Carstens

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Marc Cary

Titles: Biotechnology Teacher
Email:

Laura Caschera

Titles: Paraprofessional, Voyager AfterSchool Program
Email:

Brian Cayot

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Zachary Christensen

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Casey Clark

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Zach Cline

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Amber Collins

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Michael Cordonnier

Titles: Technical Theatre Teacher
Email:

Gayle Couch

Titles: School Nurse
Email:

Chuck Cowgill

Titles: South Unit Principal
Email:

Brook Cupps

Titles: Selective Intervention
Email:

Amber Dailey

Titles: French Teacher
Email:

Deb Dailey

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Michael Dalton

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Sarah Dalton

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Brandon Davis

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Marion Delatore

Titles: Career Pathways Coordinator & Guidance Department Head
Email:

Rob Dement

Titles: Athletic Director
Email:

Kayla DeSanctis

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Kara Dierker

Titles: Athletic Secretary
Email:

Brooke Doll

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Dana Duckro

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Jack Durnbaugh

Titles: East Unit Principal
Email:

Kim Easley

Titles: French Teacher
Email:

Ellie Ellis

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Lisa Ernest

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Robert Erwin

Titles: Environmental Science Teacher
Email:

Gary Everling

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Jocelyne Falugi

Titles: ELL Tutor
Email:

Alison Farmer

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Naomi Fisher

Titles: Paraprofessional, Voyager AfterSchool Program
Email:

Andrea Fleischman

Titles: South Unit Counselor (A-K)
Email:

Chad Folck

Titles: Psychologist
Email:

Kindra Forsythe

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Sydney Fowler

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Susan Freas

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Aimee Frysinger

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Jodie Gallagher

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Scott Gasaway

Titles: Band Teacher
Email:

James Gobrail

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Becky Goodwin

Titles: Paraprofessional, Voyager AfterSchool Program
Email:

Monica Gray

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Carrie Grooms

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Jason Hamen

Titles: Theatre Teacher/English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Scott Harper

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Heidi Hassan

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Susan Haught

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Michael Henderson

Titles: Technology Support Specialist (9-12)
Email:

Kelli Henry

Titles: Special Education Coordinator
Email:

Carly Herner

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Rebecca Heronemus

Titles: Library Aide
Email:

Matthew Hess

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Lisa Hickson

Titles: West Unit Secretary
Email:

Kathy Hill

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Amy Hilliard

Titles: Intervention Counselor
Email:

Monica James

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Darrell Johnson

Titles: Security
Email:

Kristen Johnson

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Sarah Johnson

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Allante Johnson-Taylor

Titles: Business/Career Teacher
Email:

Kelly Judy

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Gary Kaiser

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Brianne Kerns

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Scott Ketcham

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Ellen Kibby

Titles: District Gifted Intervention Specialist Services, Middle/High School
Email:

Jennifer Kindt

Titles: Consumer Science Teacher
Email:

Jeffrey King

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Philip Kirby

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Kirts

Titles: Library Aide
Email:

Joe Kitchell

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Robin Klass

Titles: Art Teacher
Email:

Jan Kledzik

Titles: Performing Arts Center
Email:

Gregg Klein

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Michelle Knight

Titles: Instructional Technology Coordinator (9-12)
Email:

Scott Knupp

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Lorrie Kohls

Titles: Consumer Science Teacher
Email:

Heather Kraszczyk

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

David Kuhns

Titles: Lunchtime Security
Email:

Shannon Lavigne

Titles: Aide
Email:

Casey Lawrence

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Toni Lehman

Titles: East Unit Guidance Secretary
Email:

Eli Leiker

Titles: Communication Arts Teacher
Email:

Meghan Leiker

Titles: East Unit Counselor (A-K)
Email:

Brittany Lewis

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Scott Long

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Lori Lonsert

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Heather Lopez

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Bryan Loveless

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Bill Madden

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Kent Maki

Titles: PE/Health Teacher
Email:

Penny Manfredi

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Anne Manning

Titles: Early Childhood Education Teacher / Literacy Specialist
Email:

Michele Markham

Titles: Clinic Nurse
Email:

Megan McCormick

Titles: Clinic Nurse
Email:

Stella McCrory

Titles: West Unit Counselor (A-K)
Email:

Stephanie McMillen

Titles: Health/PE Teacher
Email:

Suzanne Millard

Titles: West Unit Guidance Secretary
Email:

James Miller

Titles: Information Technology Teacher
Email:

Kensie Miller

Titles: West Unit Counselor (L-Z)
Email:

Beth Mires

Titles: Intervention Counselor
Email:

Matt Mitchell

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Mark Mitrovich

Titles: Culinary Arts Teacher
Email:

Sheryl Monaghan

Titles: Marketing Teacher
Email:

Carly Monfort

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Kelly Moore

Titles: CRC Technician
Email:

Ryan Muhlenkamp

Titles: Industrial Technology Teacher
Email:

Adam Murphy

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Janie Murphy

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Joel Murray

Titles: Security
Email:

Amanda Myers

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Nicholas Nagel

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Molly Neasbitt

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Jeri Neidhard

Titles: Speech & Debate Coach
Email:

Krista Neiman

Titles: Security
Email:

Chris Newman

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Nancy Nichols

Titles: Bookkeeper
Email:

Beth Noble

Titles: Secretary
Email:

Lisa Oliver

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jodi Otto

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Traci Oxley

Titles: Job Coach
Email:

Barry Pack

Titles: Security
Email:

Celeste Padovani

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Heather Papanek

Titles: East Unit Secretary
Email:

Shomari Payne

Titles: Business/Career Teacher
Email:

Bill Petraiuolo

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Stephanie Potter

Titles: Security
Email:

Adam Priefer

Titles: Business Teacher
Email:

Debra Priest

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

John Puckett

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Angela Puthoff

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Houda Radouane

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Chad Raisch

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Debbie Rankey

Titles: Vocational Evaluator
Email:

Tricia Rapoch

Titles: Communication Arts Teacher
Email:

Tenille Redmond

Titles: Dance Teacher
Email:

Noelle Reeves

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Leslie Reinhart

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Riegel

Titles: Health Teacher
Email:

Heidi Riffle

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Lori Rockhold

Titles: South Unit Secretary
Email:

Arch Rodgers

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Mona Romer

Titles: Career Education Secretary
Email:

Debbie Round

Titles: South Unit Guidance Secretary
Email:

Molly Russo

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Christine Sanderman

Titles: District Secondary School Librarian
Email:

Colleen Sanders

Titles: Media Arts & Visual Design, Yearbook Adviser
Email:

Beverly Savage

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Emily Schluter

Titles: French/German Teacher
Email:

Lindsey Schmidt

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jacob Schooler

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Emily Schwalich

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Seminary

Titles: Receptionist
Email:

Daryl Shelton

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Sherry Shuman

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Allison Slattery

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Darren Smith

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Kenya Smith

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Matt Somerlot

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Ben Spalding

Titles: Choir Teacher
Email:

James Spears

Titles: PE Teacher/Adapted PE Teacher
Email:

Dan Stacy

Titles: Engineering Teacher
Email:

Caroline Stehlin

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Troy Stehlin

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Matt Stilwell

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Samantha Stingley

Titles: East Unit Counselor (L-Z)
Email:

Connie Strong

Titles: Work Study Coordinator
Email:

Julie Summers

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Craig Suttman

Titles: Career Education Principal
Email:

Patrick Swan

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Rebecca Swan

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Adam Taylor

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Chris Taylor

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Stephen Taylor

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Debbie Thomas

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Laura Thomas

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Matthew Turton

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Brent Ullery

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Joshua Vaccar

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Judith Vance

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Raquel Von Handorf

Titles: Science Teacher
Email:

Kristina Wassmann

Titles: German Teacher
Email:

Christina Weaver

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Email:

Lisa West

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Maria Whitaker

Titles: Exercise Science Teacher
Email:

Jason Whited

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Julie Wilkinson

Titles: Speech/Language Pathologist
Email:

Christy Willett

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Ben Williams

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Email:

Jenna Williams

Titles: Paraprofessional
Email:

Heather Winkler

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:

Kevin Wintrow

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Melissa Wipperman

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher/ELL Teacher
Email:

Jeff Wolff

Titles: West Unit Principal
Email:

Georgeanna Wright

Titles: Digital Art & Design Teacher
Email:

Christine Yokajty

Titles: Business Teacher
Email:

Andrew Yuker

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Joe Yuppa

Titles: German (Magsig) & German/Spanish Teacher (CHS)
Email:

Matt Yux

Titles: Math Teacher
Email:

Emily Zimmerman

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email:

Chris Zois

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Email: